Login






I've forgotten my password
Deal  Walmer  Sandwich and District Scouts

Latest photos

  • Our Newest Group
  • Alan Noake Receiving the Silver Acorn
  • Kevin Rackham - Award For Merit
  • District Karting Competition
  • Long Service Awards
  • AGM Speaker - Adventurer James Ketchell
  • White Cliffs KIJ17 Burger Bar
  • Andrew Forrester - Chief Scout
  • Chris Goodwin - Silver Acorn
  • Colin Tappenden receiving the Bar to the Silver Acorn

District Awards

District Awards photo gallery

  • Alan Noake Receiving the Silver Acorn

    For Specially Distinguished Service, District Commissioner Alan receives his award from County Commissioner Dean Harding on 7th June 2016

    Alan Noake Receiving the Silver Acorn
  • Colin Tappenden receiving the Bar to the Silver Acorn

    Colin Tappenden receiving the Bar to the Silver Acorn on St. George's Day 2017.

    Colin Tappenden receiving the Bar to the Silver Acorn
  • Chris Goodwin - Silver Acorn

    Chris receiving his Chief Scout's Silver Acorn Award at 2nd Deal AGM.

    Chris Goodwin - Silver Acorn
  • Andrew Forrester - Chief Scout's Commendation Award

    Andrew receiving his Chief Scout's Commendation Award at 2nd Deal AGM

    Andrew Forrester - Chief Scout's Commendation Award
  • Long Service Awards

    Congratulations to all the leaders who received a long service award at Deal, Walmer, Sandwich & District AGM this evening

    Long Service Awards
  • Kevin Rackham - Award For Merit

    Kevin receiving his award at 1st Deal (Walmer) AGM held at Betteshanger campsite 21st July 2017

    Kevin Rackham - Award For Merit
  • Samantha Murray - Chief Scout's Commendation Award

    Samantha Murray receiving her Chief Scout's Commendation Award for Good Service - 1st March 2017

    Samantha Murray - Chief Scout's Commendation Award
  • Chris Jordan - Chief Scout's Commendation Award

    Chris Jordan receiving the Chief Scout's Commendation Award for good service - 28th January 2017.

    Chris Jordan - Chief Scout's Commendation Award
  • Jayne Richardson and Fred Sawyer - Chief Scout's Commendation Award

    Jayne Richardson and Fred Sawyer receiving their Chief Scout's Commendation Awards for good service - 27th February 2017.

    Jayne Richardson and Fred Sawyer - Chief Scout's Commendation Award
  • Pete Marsh - Wood Badge

    Pete Marsh - receiving another Wood Badge - 27th February 2017.

    Pete Marsh - Wood Badge
  • Alan Noake Receiving the Silver Acorn
  • Colin Tappenden receiving the Bar to the Silver Acorn
  • Chris Goodwin - Silver Acorn
  • Andrew Forrester - Chief Scout's Commendation Award
  • Long Service Awards
  • Kevin Rackham - Award For Merit
  • Samantha Murray - Chief Scout's Commendation Award
  • Chris Jordan - Chief Scout's Commendation Award
  • Jayne Richardson and Fred Sawyer - Chief Scout's Commendation Award
  • Pete Marsh - Wood Badge